Amanda’s Picks: 27th Annual Critics Choice Awards

The 27th Annual Critics Choice Awards are on tonight and it is the fourth big award show of the Oscar season! Will we be able to finally tell who’s frontrunner for Best Actress at the Oscars? Will others become a lock? We’ll find out tonight.

Here are my picks ahead of tonight’s telecast!

Should win: PURPLE

Will win: RED

Locked winners highlighted only in RED

Best Picture

“Belfast”

“CODA”

“Don’t Look Up”

“Dune”

“King Richard”

“Licorice Pizza”

“Nightmare Alley”

“The Power of the Dog” (Will Win)

“Tick, Tick … Boom!”

“West Side Story”

Actor

Nicolas Cage, “Pig”

Benedict Cumberbatch, “The Power of the Dog”

Peter Dinklage, “Cyrano”

Andrew Garfield, “Tick, Tick … Boom!”

Will Smith, “King Richard”

Denzel Washington, “The Tragedy of Macbeth”

Actress

Jessica Chastain, “The Eyes of Tammy Faye”

Olivia Colman, “The Lost Daughter”

Lady Gaga, “House of Gucci”

Alana Haim, “Licorice Pizza”

Nicole Kidman, “Being the Ricardos”

Kristen Stewart, “Spencer”

Supporting Actor

Jamie Dornan, “Belfast”

Ciaran Hinds, “Belfast”

Troy Kotsur, “CODA”

Jared Leto, “House of Gucci”

J.K. Simmons, “Being the Ricardos”

Kodi Smit-McPhee, “The Power of the Dog”

Supporting Actress

Caitriona Balfe, “Belfast”

Ariana DeBose, “West Side Story”

Ann Dowd, “Mass”

Kirsten Dunst, “The Power of the Dog”

Aunjanue Ellis, “King Richard”

Rita Moreno, “West Side Story”

Young Actor/Actress

Jude Hill, “Belfast”

Cooper Hoffman, “Licorice Pizza”

Emilia Jones, “CODA”

Woody Norman, “C’mon C’mon”

Saniyya Sidney, “King Richard”

Rachel Zegler, “West Side Story”

Acting Ensemble

“Belfast”

“Don’t Look Up”

“The Harder They Fall”

“Licorice Pizza”

“The Power of the Dog”

“West Side Story”

Director

Paul Thomas Anderson, “Licorice Pizza”

Kenneth Branagh, “Belfast”

Jane Campion, “The Power of the Dog”

Guillermo del Toro, “Nightmare Alley”

Steven Spielberg, “West Side Story”

Denis Villeneuve, “Dune”

Original Screenplay

Paul Thomas Anderson, “Licorice Pizza”

Zach Baylin, “King Richard”

Kenneth Branagh, “Belfast”

Adam McKay, David Sirota, “Don’t Look Up”

Aaron Sorkin, “Being the Ricardos”

Adapted Screenplay

Jane Campion, “The Power of the Dog”

Maggie Gyllenhaal, “The Lost Daughter”

Sian Heder, “CODA”

Tony Kushner, “West Side Story”

Jon Spaihts, Denis Villeneuve, Eric Roth, “Dune”

Cinematography

Bruno Delbonnel, “The Tragedy of Macbeth”

Greig Fraser, “Dune”

Janusz Kaminski, “West Side Story”

Dan Laustsen, “Nightmare Alley”

Ari Wegner, “The Power of the Dog”

Haris Zambarloukos, “Belfast”

Production Design

Jim Clay and Claire Nia Richards, “Belfast”

Tamara Deverell and Shane Vieau, “Nightmare Alley”

Adam Stockhausen and Rena DeAngelo, “The French Dispatch”

Adam Stockhausen and Rena DeAngelo, “West Side Story”

Patrice Vermette and Zsuzsanna Sipos, “Dune”

Editing

Sarah Broshar and Michael Kahn, “West Side Story”

Una Ni Dhonghaile, “Belfast”

Andy Jurgensen, “Licorice Pizza”

Peter Sciberras, “The Power of the Dog”

Joe Walker, “Dune”

Costume Design

Jenny Beavan, “Cruella”

Luis Sequeira, “Nightmare Alley”

Paul Tazewell, “West Side Story”

Jacqueline West, Robert Morgan, “Dune”

Janty Yates, “House of Gucci”

Hair and Makeup

“Cruella”

“Dune”

“The Eyes of Tammy Faye”

“House of Gucci”

“Nightmare Alley”

Visual Effects

“Dune”

“The Matrix Resurrections”

“Nightmare Alley”

“No Time to Die”

“Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings”

Comedy

“Barb & Star Go to Vista Del Mar”(Should Win)

“Don’t Look Up” (Will Win)

“Free Guy”

“The French Dispatch”

“Licorice Pizza”

Animated Feature

“Encanto”

“Flee” (Will Win)

“Luca”

“The Mitchells vs the Machines” (Should Win)

“Raya and the Last Dragon”

Foreign Language Film

“A Hero”

“Drive My Car”

“Flee”

“The Hand of God”

“The Worst Person in the World”

Song

Be Alive, “King Richard”

Dos Oruguitas, “Encanto”

Guns Go Bang, “The Harder They Fall”

Just Look Up, “Don’t Look Up”

No Time to Die, “No Time to Die”

Score

Nicholas Britell, “Don’t Look Up”

Jonny Greenwood, “The Power of the Dog”

Jonny Greenwood, “Spencer”

Nathan Johnson, “Nightmare Alley”

Hans Zimmer, “Dune”

Best Drama Series

“Evil”

“For All Mankind”

“The Good Fight”

“Pose”

“Squid Game”

“Succession”

“This Is Us”

“Yellowjackets”

Actor in a Drama Series

Sterling K. Brown, “This Is Us”

Mike Colter, “Evil”

Brian Cox, “Succession”

Lee Jung-jae, “Squid Game”

Billy Porter, “Pose”

Jeremy Strong, “Succession”

Actress in a Drama Series

Uzo Aduba, “In Treatment”

Chiara Aurelia, “Cruel Summer”

Christine Baranski, “The Good Fight”

Katja Herbers, “Evil”

Melanie Lynskey, “Yellowjackets”

MJ Rodriguez, “Pose”

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Nicholas Braun, “Succession”

Billy Crudup, “The Morning Show”

Kieran Culkin, “Succession”

Justin Hartley, “This Is Us”

Matthew Macfadyen, “Succession”

Mandy Patinkin, “The Good Fight”

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Andrea Martin, “Evil”

Audra McDonald, “The Good Fight”

Christine Lahti, “Evil”

J. Smith-Cameron, “Succession”

Sarah Snook, “Succession”

Susan Kelechi Watson, “This Is Us”

Comedy Series

“The Great”

“Hacks”

“Insecure”

“Only Murders in the Building”

“The Other Two”

“Reservation Dogs”

“Ted Lasso”

“What We Do in the Shadows”

Actor in a Comedy Series

Iain Armitage, “Young Sheldon”

Nicholas Hoult, “The Great”

Steve Martin, “Only Murders in the Building”

Kayvan Novak, “What We Do in the Shadows”

Martin Short, “Only Murders in the Building”

Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso”

Actress in a Comedy Series

Elle Fanning, “The Great”

Renée Elise Goldsberry, “Girls5eva”

Selena Gomez, “Only Murders in the Building”

Sandra Oh, “The Chair”

Issa Rae, “Insecure”

Jean Smart, “Hacks”

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ncuti Gatwa, “Sex Education”

Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso ”

Harvey Guillén, “What We Do in the Shadows”

Brandon Scott Jones, “Ghosts”

Ray Romano, “Made for Love”

Bowen Yang, “Saturday Night Live”

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Hannah Einbinder, “Hacks”

Kristin Chenoweth, “Schmigadoon!”

Molly Shannon, “The Other Two”

Cecily Strong, “Saturday Night Live”

Josie Totah, “Saved by the Bell”

Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso”

Limited Series

“Dopesick”

“Dr. Death”

“It’s a Sin”

“Maid”

“Mare of Easttown”

“Midnight Mass”

“The Underground Railroad”

“WandaVision”

Movie Made for Television

“Come From Away”

“List of a Lifetime”

“The Map of Tiny Perfect Things”

“Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia”

“Oslo”

“Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas”

Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television

Olly Alexander, “It’s a Sin”

Paul Bettany, “WandaVision”

William Jackson Harper, “Love Life”

Joshua Jackson, “Dr. Death”

Michael Keaton, “Dopesick”

Hamish Linklater, “Midnight Mass”

Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television

Danielle Brooks, “Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia”

Cynthia Erivo, “Genius: Aretha”

Thuso Mbedu, “The Underground Railroad”

Elizabeth Olsen, “WandaVision”

Margaret Qualley, “Maid”

Kate Winslet, “Mare of Easttown”

Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television

Murray Bartlett, “The White Lotus”

Zach Gilford, “Midnight Mass”

William Jackson Harper, “The Underground Railroad”

Evan Peters, “Mare of Easttown”

Christian Slater, “Dr. Death”

Courtney B. Vance, “Genius: Aretha”

Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television

Jennifer Coolidge, “The White Lotus”

Kaitlyn Dever, “Dopesick”

Kathryn Hahn, “WandaVision”

Melissa McCarthy, “Nine Perfect Strangers”

Julianne Nicholson, “Mare of Easttown”

Jean Smart, “Mare of Easttown”

Foreign Language Series

“Acapulco”

“Call My Agent!”

“Lupin”

“Money Heist”

“Narcos: Mexico”

“Squid Game”

Animated Series

“Big Mouth”

“Bluey”

“Bob’s Burgers”

“The Great North”

“Q-Force”

“What If…?”

Talk Show

“The Amber Ruffin Show”

“Desus & Mero”

“The Kelly Clarkson Show”

“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”

“Late Night With Seth Meyers”

“Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen”

Comedy Special

“Bo Burnham: Inside”

“Good Timing With Jo Firestone”

“James Acaster: Cold Lasagne Hate Myself 1999”

“Joyelle Nicole Johnson: Love Joy”

“Nate Bargatze: The Greatest Average American”

“Trixie Mattel: One Night Only”

Amanda’s Picks: The 25th Annual Critics Choice Awards

The 25th Annual Critics Choice Awards are on tonight and it is the second award show of the Oscar season! After the winners were announced for the Golden Globes, the race for Best Picture is a bit cloudy, considering 1917 took Best Director and Best Picture Drama.

So…here are my picks ahead of tonight’s telecast.

Best Picture

1917
Ford v Ferrari
The Irishman
Jojo Rabbit
Joker
Little Women
Marriage Story
Once Upon a Time…in Hollywood
Parasite
Uncut Gems

MY PICK: Once Upon A Time… in Hollywood 

Best Actor

Antonio Banderas, Pain and Glory
Robert De Niro, The Irishman
Leonardo DiCaprio, Once Upon a Time…in Hollywood
Adam Driver, Marriage Story
Eddie Murphy, Dolemite Is My Name
Joaquin Phoenix, Joker
Adam Sandler, Uncut Gems

MY PICK: Adam Sandler, Uncut Gems 

Best Actress

Awkwafina, The Farewell
Cynthia Erivo, Harriet
Scarlett Johansson, Marriage Story
Lupita Nyong’o, Us
Saoirse Ronan, Little Women
Charlize Theron, Bombshell
Renée Zellweger, Judy

MY PICK: Lupita Nyong’o, Us 

Best Supporting Actor

Willem Dafoe, The Lighthouse
Tom Hanks, A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
Anthony Hopkins, The Two Popes
Al Pacino, The Irishman
Joe Pesci, The Irishman
Brad Pitt, Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood

MY PICK: Brad Pitt, Once Upon A Time… in Hollywood 

Best Supporting Actress

Laura Dern, Marriage Story
Scarlett Johansson, Jojo Rabbit
Jennifer Lopez, Hustlers
Florence Pugh, Little Women
Margot Robbie,  Bombshell
Zhao Shuzhen, The Farewell

MY PICK: Florence Pugh, Little Women 

Best Young Actor/Actress

Julia Butters, Once Upon a Time…in Hollywood
Roman Griffin Davis, Jojo Rabbit
Noah Jupe, Honey Boy
Thomasin McKenzie, Jojo Rabbit
Shahadi Wright Joseph, Us
Archie Yates, Jojo Rabbit

MY PICK: Noah Jupe, Honey Boy 

Best Acting Ensemble

Bombshell
The Irishman
Knives Out
Little Women
Marriage Story
Once Upon a Time…in Hollywood  
Parasite

MY PICK: Little Women/The Irishman 

Best Director

Noah Baumbach, Marriage Story
Greta Gerwig, Little Women
Bong Joon Ho, Parasite
Sam Mendes, 1917
Josh Safdie and Benny Safdie, Uncut Gems
Martin Scorsese, The Irishman
Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time…in Hollywood

MY PICK: Bong Joon Ho, Parasite 

Best Original Screenplay

Noah Baumbach, Marriage Story
Rian Johnson, Knives Out
Bong Joon Ho and Han Jin Won, Parasite
Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time…in Hollywood
Lulu Wang, The Farewell

MY PICK: Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon A Time… in Hollywood 

Best Adapted Screenplay

Greta Gerwig, Little Women
Noah Harpster and Micah Fitzerman-Blue, A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
Anthony McCarten, The Two Popes
Todd Phillips & Scott Silver, Joker
Taika Waititi, Jojo Rabbit
Steven Zaillian, The Irishman

MY PICK: Steve Zaillian, The Irishman 

Best Cinematography

Jarin Blaschke, The Lighthouse
Roger Deakins, 1917
Phedon Papamichael, Ford v Ferrari
Rodrigo Prieto, The Irishman
Robert Richardson, Once Upon a Time…in Hollywood
Lawrence Sher, Joker

MY PICK: Roger Deakins, 1917 

Best Production Design

Mark Friedberg, Kris Moran, Joker
Dennis Gassner, Lee Sandales, 1917
Jess Gonchor, Claire Kaufman, Little Women
Lee Ha Jun, Parasite
Barbara Ling, Nancy Haigh, Once Upon a Time…in Hollywood
Bob Shaw, Regina Graves, The Irishman
Donal Woods, Gina Cromwell, Downton Abbey

MY PICK: Bob Shaw, Regina Graves, The Irishman 

Best Editing

Ronald Bronstein, Benny Safdie, Uncut Gems
Andrew Buckland, Michael McCusker, Ford v Ferrari
Yang Jinmo, Parasite
Fred Raskin, Once Upon a Time…in Hollywood
Thelma Schoonmaker, The Irishman
Lee Smith, 1917

MY PICK: Thelma Schoonmaker, The Irishman 

Best Costume Design

Ruth E. Carter, Dolemite Is My Name
Julian Day, Rocketman
Jacqueline Durran, Little Women
Arianne Phillips, Once Upon a Time…in Hollywood
Sandy Powell & Christopher Peterson, The Irishman
Anna Robbins, Downton Abbey

MY PICK: Ruth E. Cater, Dolemite Is My Name 

Best Hair and Makeup

Bombshell
Dolemite Is My Name The Irishman
Joker
Judy
Once Upon a Time…in Hollywood
Rocketman

MY PICK: The Irishman 

Best Visual Effects

1917
Ad Astra
The Aeronauts
Avengers: Endgame
Ford v Ferrari
The Irishman
The Lion King 

MY PICK: Ad Astra 

Best Animated Feature

Abominable
Frozen II
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
I Lost My Body
Missing Link
Toy Story 4

MY PICK: Missing Link 

Best Action Movie

1917
Avengers: Endgame
Ford v Ferrari
John Wick: Chapter 3 – Parabellum
Spider-Man: Far From Home

MY PICK: Ford v Ferrari 

Best Comedy

Booksmart
Dolemite Is My Name
The Farewell
Jojo Rabbit
Knives Out

MY PICK: Booksmart 

Best Sci-Fi or Horror Movie

Ad Astra
Avengers: Endgame
Midsommar
Us

MY PICK: Us 

Best Foreign Language Film

Atlantics
Les Misérables
Pain and Glory
Parasite
Portrait of a Lady on Fire

MY PICK: Parasite 

Best Song

“Glasgow (No Place Like Home)”, Wild Rose
“(I’m Gonna) Love Me Again”, Rocketman
“I’m Standing With You”, Breakthrough
“Into the Unknown”, Frozen II
“Speechless”, Aladdin
“Spirit”, The Lion King
“Stand Up”, Harriet

MY PICK: “I’m Gonna Love Me Again” Rocketman  

Best Score

Michael Abels, Us 
Alexandre Desplat, Little Women
Hildur Guðnadóttir, Joker
Randy Newman, Marriage Story
Thomas Newman, 1917
Robbie Robertson, The Irishman

MY PICK: Hildur Guðnadóttir, Joker

The following picks will be in BOLD. 

Best Drama Series

The Crown (Netflix)
David Makes Man (OWN)
Game of Thrones (HBO)
The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
Pose (FX)
Succession (HBO)
This Is Us (NBC)
Watchmen (HBO)

Best Actor in a Drama Series

Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us (NBC)
Mike Colter,  Evil (CBS)
Paul Giamatti, Billions (Showtime)
Kit Harington, Game of Thrones (HBO)
Freddie Highmore, The Good Doctor (ABC)
Tobias Menzies, The Crown (Netflix)
Billy Porter, Pose (FX)
Jeremy Strong, Succession (HBO)

Best Actress in a Drama Series

Christine Baranski, The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
Olivia Colman, The Crown (Netflix)
Jodie Comer, Killing Eve (BBC America)
Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies (HBO)
Regina King, Watchmen (HBO)
Mj Rodriguez, Pose (FX)
Sarah Snook, Succession (HBO)
Zendaya, Euphoria (HBO)

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Asante Blackk, This Is Us (NBC)
Billy Crudup, The Morning Show (Apple)
Asia Kate Dillon, Billions (Showtime)
Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones (HBO)
Justin Hartley, This Is Us (NBC)
Delroy Lindo, The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
Tim Blake Nelson, Watchmen (HBO)

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown (Netflix)
Gwendoline Christie, Game of Thrones (HBO)
Laura Dern, Big Little Lies (HBO)
Audra McDonald, The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
Jean Smart, Watchmen (HBO)
Meryl Streep, Big Little Lies (HBO)
Susan Kelechi Watson, This Is Us (NBC)

Best Comedy Series

Barry (HBO)
Fleabag (Amazon)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Mom (CBS)
One Day at a Time (Netflix)
PEN15 (Hulu)
Schitt’s Creek (Pop)

Best Actor in a Comedy Series

Ted Danson, The Good Place (NBC)
Walton Goggins, The Unicorn (CBS)
Bill Hader, Barry (HBO)
Eugene Levy, Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
Paul Rudd, Living with Yourself (Netflix)
Bashir Salahuddin, Sherman’s Showcase (IFC)
Ramy Youssef, Ramy (Hulu)

Best Actress in a Comedy Series

Christina Applegate, Dead to Me (Netflix)
Alison Brie, GLOW (Netflix)
Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Kirsten Dunst, On Becoming a God in Central Florida (Showtime)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep (HBO)
Catherine O’Hara, Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag (Amazon)

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Andre Braugher, Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC)
Anthony Carrigan, Barry (HBO)
William Jackson Harper, The Good Place (NBC)
Daniel Levy, Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
Nico Santos, Superstore (NBC)
Andrew Scott, Fleabag (Amazon)
Henry Winkler, Barry (HBO)

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
D’Arcy Carden, The Good Place (NBC)
Sian Clifford, Fleabag (Amazon)
Betty Gilpin, GLOW (Netflix)
Rita Moreno, One Day at a Time (Netflix)
Annie Murphy, Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
Molly Shannon, The Other Two (Comedy Central)

Best Limited Series

Catch-22 (Hulu)
Chernobyl (HBO)
Fosse/Verdon (FX)
The Loudest Voice (Showtime)
Unbelievable (Netflix)
When They See Us (Netflix)
Years and Years (HBO)

Best Movie Made for Television

Brexit (HBO)
Deadwood: The Movie (HBO)
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (Netflix)
Guava Island (Amazon)
Native Son (HBO)
Patsy & Loretta (Lifetime)

Best Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television

Christopher Abbott, Catch-22 (Hulu)
Mahershala Ali, True Detective (HBO)
Russell Crowe, The Loudest Voice (Showtime)
Jared Harris, Chernobyl (HBO)
Jharrel Jerome, When They See Us (Netflix)
Sam Rockwell, Fosse/Verdon (FX)
Noah Wyle, The Red Line (CBS)

Best Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television

Kaitlyn Dever, Unbelievable (Netflix)
Anne Hathaway, Modern Love (Amazon)
Megan Hilty, Patsy & Loretta (Lifetime)
Joey King, The Act (Hulu)
Jessie Mueller, Patsy & Loretta (Lifetime)
Merritt Wever, Unbelievable (Netflix)
Michelle Williams, Fosse/Verdon (FX)

Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television

Asante Blackk, When They See Us (Netflix)
George Clooney, Catch-22 (Hulu)
John Leguizamo, When They See Us (Netflix)
Dev Patel, Modern Love (Amazon)
Jesse Plemons, El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (Netflix)
Stellan Skarsgård, Chernobyl (HBO)
Russell Tovey, Years and Years (HBO)

Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television

Patricia Arquette, The Act (Hulu)
Marsha Stephanie Blake, When They See Us (Netflix)
Toni Collette, Unbelievable (Netflix)
Niecy Nash, When They See Us (Netflix)
Margaret Qualley, Fosse/Verdon (FX)
Emma Thompson, Years and Years (HBO)
Emily Watson, Chernobyl (HBO)

Best Animated Series

Big Mouth (Netflix)
BoJack Horseman (Netflix)
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (Netflix)
She-Ra and the Princesses of Power (Netflix)
The Simpsons (Fox)
Undone (Amazon)

Best Talk Show

Desus & Mero (Showtime)
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
The Kelly Clarkson Show (NBC)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC)

Best Comedy Special

Amy Schumer Growing (Netflix)
Jenny Slate: Stage Fright (Netflix)
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s All in the Family and The Jeffersons (ABC)
Ramy Youssef: Feelings (HBO)
Seth Meyers: Lobby Baby (Netflix)
Trevor Noah: Son of Patricia (Netflix)
Wanda Sykes: Not Normal (Netflix)

Award Season Nominations & Early Predictions

Well, it’s officially Oscar season and the nominations have been rolling in! The past couple of days we’ve had the Golden Globe, Critics Choice and SAG award nominations announced and it’s going to be a very tough year this year!

The films that have surprised me the most are Black Panther, The Favourite, Vice and Mary Poppins Returns to name a few. There are so many things that I have to say so I made a podcast highlighting all three award nominations!

award-season-20161

Episode 08 – Award Season Nominations 2018

It’s been such a wonderful year for cinema and the nominations are proof of that! I will be keeping up with the award season on Twitter and Letterboxd, so feel free to follow along there! Of course, I will be on Instagram giving my graded reviews as well! Keep it locked and I promise I will deliver the most honest reviews possible!